Schedule & Results (Ennismore Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Location
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Registration Information
Financial Assistance
Forms
Forms
2023-2024 EMHA Coaching Application
Submit a Receipt
EMHA Complaint Submission Form
Permission to Skate & Non-Resident Passport
Vulnerable Sector Check and Declaration Forms
Constitution & Policies
Constitution
General Rules
Payment & Refund Policy
Team Finances & Fundraising Policy
Tryout Evaluation Policy
AP Process and Designation Policy
Social Media Policy
Coach & Trainer Info
Drills Library
Coach Education
Trainer Resources
Team Official Requirements
Make an E-Hockey Account
Gender Identity Training
League Info
League Info
OMHA
EOMHL (Rep League)
LEO (Local League)
Help
Online Registration Help
Subscribe to Calendar
Enter Scores
Webmaster Manual
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
597 Games
All Scheduled Games
597 Games
Unreported Games
46 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
586 games
All Opponents
586 games
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
4 games
Apsley Flames
29 games
Bancroft Jets
16 games
Bancroft
1 game
Belleville Bulls
2 games
Brighton Bolts 1
4 games
Brighton Bolts 2
6 games
Brighton Bolts
20 games
Campbellford Colts Black
8 games
Campbellford Colts Yellow
6 games
Campbellford Colts
30 games
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
21 games
Clarington Toros
3 games
Colborne Firehawks Orange
2 games
Colborne Firehawks White
2 games
Colborne Firehawks
7 games
Douro Dukes 1
8 games
Douro Dukes 2
8 games
Douro Dukes 3
6 games
Douro Dukes
45 games
Douro
5 games
Frontenac Flyers
15 games
Gananoque Islanders
4 games
Havelock Hawks
6 games
HIghland
12 games
Kawartha Coyotes
4 games
Kawartha
1 game
Kingston Canadians
8 games
Lakefield Chiefs 1 Armstrong
6 games
Lakefield Chiefs 1 Crowley
3 games
Lakefield Chiefs 2 Guest
3 games
Lakefield Chiefs 2 Beggs
6 games
Lakefield Chiefs
26 games
Lakefield
2 games
Loyalist Jets
16 games
Mariposa
3 games
Millbrook
1 game
Napanee Stars Rep D
5 games
Napanee Stars
19 games
Newcastle Stars
2 games
North Durham Warriors
2 games
Northumberland Nighthawks
3 games
Northumberland
2 games
Norwood Hornets Black
8 games
Norwood Hornets Gold
6 games
Norwood Hornets
24 games
Norwood
1 game
Oshawa Generals-Red
3 games
Oshawa Generals-White
2 games
Otonabee Wolves 1 Mokedanz
6 games
Otonabee Wolves 2 Waddell
6 games
Otonabee Wolves Hawks
3 games
Otonabee Wolves Oilers
3 games
Otonabee Wolves Sharks
3 games
Otonabee Wolves Wings
3 games
Otonabee Wolves
31 games
Peterborough Patriots
2 games
Peterborough Petes
4 games
Prince Edward County Kings
14 games
Quinte West Hawks
8 games
South Oxford
1 game
Stirling Blues
18 games
Sturgeon Lake
2 games
Tweed Hawks
31 games
Tweed
1 game
Warkworth Bulldogs Red
6 games
Warkworth Bulldogs White
6 games
Warkworth Bulldogs
7 games
Whitby Wildcats Blue
2 games
Whitby Wildcats White
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
597 games
All Venues
597 games
Home Venues
Ennismore
297 games
North Kawartha Community Centre
17 games
Norwood Arena
23 games
Away Venues
AJ LaRue Arena
7 games
Ajax CC (1)
1 game
Baltimore Community Centre
1 game
Bewdley Community Centre
1 game
Bobcaygeon Community Centre
1 game
Brighton
15 games
Campbellford
21 games
Campus (1)
3 games
Cataraqui (Cataraqui)
1 game
Cataraqui (Kinsmen)
1 game
CCC (Bowl)
1 game
CCC (Pond)
1 game
Centre 70
1 game
Don Beer (1)
1 game
Douro
15 games
Duncan McDonald (1)
3 games
Emily-Omemee Community Centre
2 games
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
1 game
Frontenac
7 games
Gananoque
2 games
Havelock
3 games
Henderson
8 games
INVISTA (CUPE)
1 game
INVISTA (MNP)
1 game
Keeler
5 games
Kinsmen (PGHA)
1 game
Lakefield-Smith Community Centre
24 games
Lehigh Arena
6 games
Lindsay Rec (1)
1 game
Little Britain Community Centre
2 games
Madoc
4 games
Marmora Arena
6 games
McKinney (2)
1 game
McMullen-Frankford
1 game
Memorial
1 game
Newcastle
1 game
North Hastings CC
8 games
Otonabee (Keene)
26 games
Pickering (Delaney)
1 game
Quinte S & WC (Wally Dever)
1 game
RCAF
1 game
Rickard (A)
1 game
Scugog (1)
1 game
Stirling
7 games
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
13 games
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
1 game
Tweed
15 games
Warkworth
10 games
Warsaw Community Centre
5 games
Warsaw
18 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022 Season
2020-2021 Season
2019-2020 Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-17
2015-2016
×
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
70 games
Nov 2023
13 tournaments
119 games
Dec 2023
9 tournaments
103 games
Jan 2024
13 tournaments
112 games
Feb 2024
13 tournaments
119 games
Mar 2024
15 tournaments
74 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 • Ashtabula Resort U11LL Green
Lefroy Year End
Lefroy, ON
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 • Whelan Flooring U11LL White
Lefroy Year End
Lefroy, ON
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 • Barnes Mechanical U9LL White
Lefroy Year End
Lefroy, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 • Dan Kyle Excavating U11B
@ Campbellford Colts
U11T1-26
Campbellford
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 • Buckhorn Yacht Harbour U11D
vs Otonabee Wolves
U11T3-27
Ennismore
5-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Game
U18 • Shaun Milne Signs U18LL
vs Norwood Hornets Black
U18G216
Ennismore
6-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 • Chemung Lakes Lions Club U9LL Green
@ Millbrook
EX
Bewdley Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16 • Trent Lakes Complete Plumbing U16B
@ Kingston Canadians
U16A-A06
INVISTA (CUPE)
1-13
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Away Game
U15 • The Quarry Golf Club U15LL
@ Norwood Hornets
U15G218
Norwood Arena
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:15 PM
Home Game
U21 • U21 Robert Young Construction
vs Campbellford Colts
U21-84
Ennismore
0-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Dave's Towing U13D
vs Tweed Hawks
U13T3-29
Ennismore
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Home Game
U15 • Bridgenorth Dental U15D
vs Tweed Hawks
U15T3-06
Ennismore
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Game
U15 • Grant Thornton U15B
vs Napanee Stars
U15T1-05
Ennismore
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Away Game
U13 • Bells Garage U13LL White
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
U13G115
Madoc
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Home Game
U18 • Glenn Windrem Trucking U18B
vs Napanee Stars
U18T1-05
Ennismore
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 • Cover It Canada U13B
@ Frontenac Flyers
U13T1-19
Frontenac
10-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Home Game
U15 • The Quarry Golf Club U15LL
vs Apsley Flames
U15G214
Ennismore
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Away Game
U18 • Shaun Milne Signs U18LL
@ Brighton Bolts
U18G203
Brighton
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 • Trent Lakes Complete Plumbing U16B
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U16A-A04
Ennismore
19-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Away Game
U13 • Village Pet Supply U13LL Green
@ Otonabee Wolves
U13G131
Otonabee (Keene)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 • Chemung Lakes Lions Club U9LL Green
vs Apsley Flames
U9FI12
Ennismore
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9 • Canadian Wall Systems U9MD
vs Lakefield Chiefs
U9FI053
Ennismore
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 • Dan Kyle Excavating U11B
vs Douro Dukes
U11T1-30
Ennismore
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Cover It Canada U13B
vs Norwood Hornets
U13T1-20
Ennismore
4-14
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 • Dave's Towing U13D
@ Tweed Hawks
U13T3-30
Tweed
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:30 PM
Away Game
U15 • Grant Thornton U15B
@ Napanee Stars
U15T1-07
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Home Game
U11 • Whelan Flooring U11LL White
vs Brighton Bolts 2
U11G216
Ennismore
7-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Local Game
U13
Bells Garage U13LL White
@ Village Pet Supply U13LL Green
U13G122
Ennismore
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Game
U15 • The Quarry Golf Club U15LL
@ Otonabee Wolves
U15G225
Otonabee (Keene)
2-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Away Game
U15 • Grant Thornton U15B
@ Campbellford Colts
U15T1-08
Campbellford
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Home Game
U15 • Bridgenorth Dental U15D
vs Loyalist Jets
U15T3-09
Ennismore
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16 • Trent Lakes Complete Plumbing U16B
@ Whitby Wildcats White
U16A-A11
McKinney (2)
1-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Game
U15 • The Quarry Golf Club U15LL
@ Apsley Flames
U15G202
North Kawartha Community Centre
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Home Game
U13 • Village Pet Supply U13LL Green
vs Otonabee Wolves
U13G121
Ennismore
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:30 PM
Away Game
U9 • Barnes Mechanical U9LL White
@ Apsley Flames
U9FI02
North Kawartha Community Centre
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Home Game
U15 • Bridgenorth Dental U15D
vs Stirling Blues
U15T3-10
Ennismore
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Away Game
U13 • Bells Garage U13LL White
@ Apsley Flames
U13G104
North Kawartha Community Centre
2-9
L
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U8 • Floor Coverings International U8LL White
Glen Dart Jamboree
Haliburton, ON
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U8 • John's Independent U8LL Green
Glen Dart Jamboree
Haliburton, ON
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U8 • Optimist Club U8LL Gold
Glen Dart Jamboree
Haliburton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Game
U9 • Barnes Mechanical U9LL White
vs Otonabee Wolves
U9FI16
Ennismore
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Game
U9 • Canadian Wall Systems U9MD
vs Norwood Hornets
U9FI056
Ennismore
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Home Game
U11 • Ashtabula Resort U11LL Green
vs Warkworth Bulldogs Red
U11G125
Ennismore
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:30 PM
Home Game
U11 • Whelan Flooring U11LL White
vs Tweed Hawks
U11G220
Ennismore
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Away Game
U15 • Grant Thornton U15B
@ Frontenac Flyers
U15T1-11
Frontenac
6-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 • Dave's Towing U13D
@ Mariposa
EX
Little Britain Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Home Game
U13 • Bells Garage U13LL White
vs Apsley Flames
U13G129
Ennismore
11-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
Away Game
U18 • Glenn Windrem Trucking U18B
@ Napanee Stars
U18T1-08
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:00 PM
Home Game
U15 • The Quarry Golf Club U15LL
vs Colborne Firehawks
U15G215
Ennismore
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:00 PM
Away Game
U15 • Bridgenorth Dental U15D
@ Stirling Blues
U15T3-11
Stirling
0-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21 • U21 Robert Young Construction
vs Quinte West Hawks
U21SF -01
Ennismore
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Away Game
U11 • Ashtabula Resort U11LL Green
@ Campbellford Colts Yellow
U11G118
Campbellford
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 • Canadian Wall Systems U9MD
vs Campbellford Colts
U9FI059
Ennismore
5-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:00 PM
Home Game
U15 • Grant Thornton U15B
vs Frontenac Flyers
U15T1-12
Ennismore
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:15 PM
Home Game
U18 • Glenn Windrem Trucking U18B
vs Douro Dukes
U18T1-04
Ennismore
6-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 • Dave's Towing U13D
vs Mariposa
EX
Ennismore
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U13 • Bells Garage U13LL White
March Break Bender
Newmarket
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Cover It Canada U13B
vs Douro Dukes
U13T1-1
Ennismore
5-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
6:30 PM
Away Game
U11 • Ashtabula Resort U11LL Green
@ Warkworth Bulldogs White
U11G131
Warkworth
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21 • U21 Robert Young Construction
vs Tweed Hawks
21F1
Ennismore
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 • Bridgenorth Dental U15D
vs Northumberland
EX
Ennismore
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21 • U21 Robert Young Construction
@ Tweed Hawks
21F2
Tweed
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Home Game
U11 • Ashtabula Resort U11LL Green
vs Bancroft Jets
U11G121
Ennismore
5-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21 • U21 Robert Young Construction
vs Tweed Hawks
21F3
Ennismore
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:30 PM
Away Game
U11 • Whelan Flooring U11LL White
@ Brighton Bolts 2
U11G203
Brighton
4-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 • Cover It Canada U13B
@ Douro Dukes
U13T1-2
Douro
8-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 • Grant Thornton U15B
@ Napanee Stars
15P1
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:30 PM
Away Game
U15 • The Quarry Golf Club U15LL
@ Warkworth Bulldogs
U15G229
Warkworth
3-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Cover It Canada U13B
vs Douro Dukes
U13T1-3
Ennismore
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 • Bridgenorth Dental U15D
@ Northumberland
EX
Baltimore Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 • Grant Thornton U15B
vs Napanee Stars
15P2
Ennismore
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 • Grant Thornton U15B
@ Napanee Stars
15P3
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 • Shaun Milne Signs U18LL
U18 LEO League Championship Tournament
Apsley, ON
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 • The Quarry Golf Club U15LL
U15 LEO League Championship Tournament
Warkworth, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 • Ashtabula Resort U11LL Green
vs Bancroft
EX-Team Funded
North Kawartha Community Centre
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 • Barnes Mechanical U9LL White
U9 LEO League Championship Tournament
Norwood, ON
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 • Chemung Lakes Lions Club U9LL Green
U9 LEO League Championship Tournament
Norwood, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 • Canadian Wall Systems U9MD
vs Prince Edward County Kings
T2-10
Ennismore
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Home Game
U9 • Chemung Lakes Lions Club U9LL Green
vs Campbellford Colts
U9G1CW1
Norwood Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 • Canadian Wall Systems U9MD
@ Stirling Blues
T2-12
Ennismore
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Home Game
U9 • Barnes Mechanical U9LL White
vs Otonabee Wolves
U9G1CW2
Norwood Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 • Ashtabula Resort U11LL Green
@ Tweed
EX
Tweed Hungerford Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9 • Canadian Wall Systems U9MD
vs Brighton Bolts
T2-16
Ennismore
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:00 PM
Away Game
U9 • Chemung Lakes Lions Club U9LL Green
@ Otonabee Wolves
U9G1CW3
Norwood Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
Away Game
U9 • Barnes Mechanical U9LL White
@ Campbellford Colts
U9G1CW4
Norwood Arena
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 30
Tournament
U11 • Ashtabula Resort U11LL Green
U11 LEO League Championship Tournament
Campbellford, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 30
Tournament
U11 • Whelan Flooring U11LL White
U11 LEO League Championship Tournament
Campbellford, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 • Bells Garage U13LL White
U13 LEO League Championship Tournament
Bancroft, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 • Village Pet Supply U13LL Green
U13 LEO League Championship Tournament
Bancroft, ON