Ennismore Minor Hockey

Ennismore Minor Hockey Association



 

           



News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By E. Ahee on Friday, January 18, 2019 (29 views)
The Atom LEO Green team continued their successful season at this years Peterborough Liftlock Atom Tournament by becoming Consolation Champions, Dave Roche Division. They battled hard through 5 games, losing their only game in the semi final round needing a shootout to determine the winner.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By E. Ahee on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 (243 views)
On Dec 14 the Atom LEO Green team traveled to Parry Sound for the weekend to compete in the Bob Beaumont Atom/Peewee Tournament.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By J. Nichols on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 (207 views)
The Glenn Windrem Ennismore Midget Rep team won the Regional Silver Stick in Wasaga Beach this past weekend going undefeated in tournament play.


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By H. Mills on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 (99 views)

Russell’s Toyota Peewee ‘A’ Coaches showing some Christmas spirit! 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Cavanagh on Wednesday, December 05, 2018 (175 views)
On Monday December 3, Ron Tugnutt, former NHL goaltender joined forces with the weekly CHE development skates.  EMHA goaltenders benefited from a session with Ron before he joined the whole group to support our overall player development.   Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Atom
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
Ennismore [O-B-A-A3]
Peewee
Peewee Rep
1:40 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
Ennismore [O-B-P-A-4]
Bantam
Bantam LL
3:00 PM
@ Campbellford Colts
Campbellford [BT017]
Novice
Novice Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
Ennismore [O-NEBB-Q3/4-03]
Atom
Atom LL Green
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
Ennismore [AT145]
Peewee
Peewee LL
5:00 PM
@ Norwood Hornets White
Peewee
Peewee AE
5:00 PM
@ Napanee Stars AE
Midget
Midget AE
6:30 PM
@ Mariposa Lightning AE
Oakwood [P-MDAE-A1]
Midget
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
Ennismore [MD107]
Atom
Atom Rep
1:30 PM
@ Gananoque Islanders
Gananoque [O-B-A-A2]
Novice
Novice LL
2:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
Ennismore [NO098]
Peewee
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM
@ Gananoque Islanders
Gananoque [O-B-P-A-1]
Peewee
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
Ennismore [O-AE3-P-B-3]
Midget
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
@ Newcastle Stars
Newcastle [P-MDB-A2]
RYC Juveniles
5:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Ennismore [P-JAAA/AA/A-B-0]
Atom
Atom LL White
5:30 PM
@ Brighton Braves Red
Brighton [AT065]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ennismore Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Jan 20
    1:30 PM
    Atom - Atom Rep
    at Gananoque Islanders
  • Sun
    Jan 20
    2:30 PM
    Novice - Novice LL
    vs. Havelock Hawks
  • Sun
    Jan 20
    3:00 PM
    Peewee - Peewee Rep
    at Gananoque Islanders
  • Sun
    Jan 20
    3:30 PM
    Peewee - Peewee AE
    vs. Napanee Stars AE
  • Sun
    Jan 20
    4:30 PM
    Midget - Midget Rep
    at Newcastle Stars
  • Sun
    Jan 20
    5:00 PM
    RYC Juveniles
    vs. Quinte West Hawks
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ennismoreeagles.ca on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 11:00 PM