Ennismore, Venues (Ennismore Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee
PeeWee LL White
W (7-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[142]
Novice
Novice Rep
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-NE-BB-Q3-04]
RYC Juveniles
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice- OPTIONAL
Novice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PeeWee LL Green
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP Group 1
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Development
IP
IP Group 2
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Peewee
PeeWee LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
RYC Juveniles
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP Group 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
GAME DAY
IP
IP Group 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice Rep
W (9-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-NE-BB-Q3-01]
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
L (5-9)
2:45 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-A-B-A-4]
Peewee
PeeWee Rep
W (6-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-P-B-A-4]
Peewee
PeeWee LL Green
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget AE
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts AE
[O-M-AE45-A-3]
Midget
Midget LL
L (4-10)
9:15 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[MD1RR02]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
PeeWee LL Green
L (1-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW1RR02]
Atom LL
Atom LL Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP Group 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD1RR03]
Atom LL
Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT1RR08]
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP Group 2
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP Group 1
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
GAME DAY
RYC Juveniles
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL White
L (1-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks Blue
[AT1RR03]
Midget
Midget LL
3:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee
PeeWee LL White
W (11-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[PW3RR03]
04050607080910
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL White
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT1RR05]
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP Group 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL Green
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets Black
[AT2RR03]
Bantam
Bantam LL
L (2-15)
7:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT1RR12]
Midget
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL & Atom LL White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
Atom Rep & Atom LL Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PeeWee LL White
L (4-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[PW3RR06]
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL Gold
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL - Atom LL Green
[AT2RR04]
Peewee
PeeWee LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP Group 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP
IP Group 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Tyke 2
10:00 AM
vs. TYK - Tyke 1
Novice
Novice LL
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[NO1RR11]
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
W (6-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-A-B-A-6]
Atom LL
Atom LL Green
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks Orange
[AT2RR06]
Atom LL
Atom LL White
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT1RR08]
Bantam
Bantam LL
L (2-9)
4:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT1RR16]
Peewee
PeeWee Rep
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-Q4-1]
RYC Juveniles
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget
Midget LL
L (2-10)
9:15 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MD1RR09]
11121314151617
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
L (2-14)
2:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT1RR17]
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice/
Atom LL
Atom LL Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP Group 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL Gold
L (6-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets Black
[AT2RR08]
Peewee
PeeWee LL Green
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW1RR14]
Midget
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL White & Atom LL Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice LL
L (5-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[NO1RR07]
Novice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PeeWee LL Green
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW1RR15]
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[NO1RR15]
Peewee
PeeWee LL Green
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW1RR16]
RYC Juveniles
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP Group 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP
IP Group 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Tyke 1
10:00 AM
vs. TYK - Tyke 2
Novice
Novice LL
L (2-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[NO1RR17]
Atom LL
Atom LL Gold
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks Orange
[AT2RR10]
Novice
Novice Rep
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-NE-BB-Q3-03]
Peewee
PeeWee LL White
W (13-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW3RR11]
Peewee
PeeWee Rep
L (3-5)
4:15 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-Q4-3]
Midget
Midget AE
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-M-AE35-Q4-2]
Bantam
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT-A2]
Midget
Midget LL
L (3-9)
9:15 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD1RR15]
18192021222324
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[O-NE-BB-Q3-06]
Midget
Midget LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-NE-BB-Q3-02]
Midget
Midget AE
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL Green
5:30 PM
vs. Atom LL - Atom LL Gold
[AT2RR12]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[B-AT01]
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
RYC Juveniles
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[O-J-AAA-RR-06]
IP
IP Group 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP
IP Group 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Tyke 2
10:00 AM
vs. TYK - Tyke 1
Novice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NOC01]
Atom LL
Atom LL Green
12:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks Orange
[ATC01]
Peewee
PeeWee LL Green
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
2:45 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[B-AT06]
Peewee
PeeWee Rep
4:15 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-Q4-5]
Midget
Midget AE
6:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-M-AE35-Q4-4]
Midget
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BT-A1]
Midget
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MDC01]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-NE-BB-Q3-05]
Atom LL
Atom LL Gold
3:15 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets Black
[ATD01]
Atom LL
Atom LL White
4:45 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[ATB02]
IP
IP Group 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-M-AE35-Q4-6]
Midget
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
7:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MDC03]
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
PeeWee LL White
7:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
RYC Juveniles
9:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[O-J-AAA-RR-03]
IP
IP Group 1
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
End of Year Fun Day & Pizza Lunch!
IP
IP Group 2
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
End of Year Fun Day & Pizza Lunch!
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
End of Year Fun Day & Pizza Party!
Novice
Novice LL
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NOC03]
Peewee
PeeWee LL Green
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Rookie
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
End of Year Fun Day & Pizza - maybe until 330-TBA
Atom LL
Atom LL White
3:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[ATB04]
RYC Juveniles
5:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-J-AAA-RR-10]
IP
IP Group 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
Atom LL Green
6:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks Orange
[ATC03]
Bantam
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
Atom LL
Atom LL Gold
7:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets Black
[ATD04]
RYC Juveniles
9:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-J-AAA-RR-02]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ennismore Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ennismore
553 Ennis Road , Ennismore, On  K0L 1T0
  • Current Season

    104 - 87 - 11
  • All-Time

    286 - 254 - 38
Printed from ennismoreeagles.ca on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 3:26 AM