Ennismore, Venues (Ennismore Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL Green
W (17-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Red
[AT069]
Midget
Midget LL
L (1-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[MD050]
Bantam
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BT-13]
IP
Jr IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development (Free)
Atom
Atom LL White & Atom LL Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development (Free)
Peewee
Peewee LL & Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development (Free)
Midget
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
1/2 hr shared-practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
1/2 hr shared-practice
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Roster Select
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL Green
W (7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[AT074]
Peewee
Peewee AE
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[PWAE-32]
RYC Juveniles
W (5-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV27]
Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Sr IP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP
Jr IP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NO045]
Atom
Atom Rep
W (8-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[AT-034]
Atom
Atom LL White
W (12-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[AT077]
Peewee
Peewee LL
W (6-5)
4:15 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[PW045]
Bantam
Bantam LL
W (5-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[BT043]
RYC Juveniles
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
Exhibition Game
Midget
Midget Rep
W (8-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[MD-11]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies AE
[AT-026]
Peewee
Peewee Rep
W (9-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[PW-029]
Atom
Atom Roster Select
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa
IP
Sr IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL Green & Atom LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development (Free)
Atom
Atom Rep & Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development (Free)
Peewee
Peewee AE & Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development (Free)
Midget
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
1/2 hr shared-practice
Peewee
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
1/2 hr shared-practice
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Rep
W (9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[AT-027]
Peewee
Peewee Rep
L (3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PW-032]
Midget
Midget AE
L (2-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MD-20]
IP
Sr IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Jr IP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[NO-10]
Atom
Atom LL White
W (12-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT089]
All Teams
2:45 PM-5:00 PM
Coach 1 On ice class
Midget
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
RYC Juveniles
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[BT-14]
02030405060708
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom Roster Select
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Ice time
RYC Juveniles
L (3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[JV36]
Bantam
Bantam LL
L (4-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[BT052]
IP
Jr IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development (Free)
Atom
Atom Rep & Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development (Free)
Bantam
Bantam LL & Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development (Free)
Midget
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
1/2 hr shared-practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
1/2 hr shared-practice
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[AT-033]
Bantam
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[BT-19]
Midget
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD-10]
IP
Sr IP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
GAME DAY
IP
Jr IP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
GAME DAY
Novice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[NO-01]
Atom
Atom LL Green
W (8-0)
1:15 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets White
[AT097]
Atom
Atom Rep
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD072]
09101112131415
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Midget
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MD-15]
IP
Sr IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[NO-11]
Peewee
Peewee AE
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
1/2 hr shared-practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
1/2 hr shared-practice
Peewee
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PWAE-25]
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee LL
7:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW060]
Midget
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[MD075]
16171819202122
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[AT-028]
Peewee
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[PW-025]
RYC Juveniles
5:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[JV48]
Midget
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[MD-22]
IP
Jr IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL Green
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Atom LL White
[AT027]
Peewee
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PWAE-36]
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[NO-08]
Midget
Midget LL
7:15 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[MD096]
RYC Juveniles
9:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[JV49]
IP
Sr IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP
Jr IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Apsley Flames
[NO075]
Atom
Atom Roster Select
12:00 PM
vs. Ptbo Minor Atom
Peewee
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PW-026]
Midget
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MD085]
23242526272829
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL Green
2:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT120]
Bantam
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[BT064]
RYC Juveniles
5:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV53]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL White
6:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT123]
Peewee
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-33]
Peewee
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[PW-027]
RYC Juveniles
9:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JV56]
IP
Jr IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
GAME DAY
IP
Sr IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
GAME DAY
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
GAME DAY
Novice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[NO078]
Novice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NO-07]
Atom
Atom Rep
1:15 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[AT-029]
Atom
Atom Roster Select
2:45 PM
vs. Ptbo Atom
Bantam
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT067]
RYC Juveniles
9:15 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[JV59]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam
Bantam LL
2:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves Blue
[BT069]
Bantam
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[BT-18]
Midget
Midget AE
5:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MD-19]
Peewee
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rookie
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[AT-032]
Peewee
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-29]
Midget
Midget AE
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP
Sr IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Jr IP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[NO082]
Novice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[NO-09]
Atom
Atom LL Green
1:15 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT132]
Peewee
Peewee LL
2:45 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW082]
Peewee
Peewee Rep
5:45 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[PW-022]
Midget
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD-26]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Rookie
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Atom LL White
2:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT136]
Peewee
Peewee LL
4:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW025]
IP
Sr IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
RYC Juveniles
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
Peewee LL
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets White
[PW057]
Bantam
Bantam LL
6:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT078]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ennismore Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ennismore
553 Ennis Road , Ennismore, On  K0L 1T0
  • Current Season

    49 - 39 - 7
  • All-Time

    349 - 301 - 45
Printed from ennismoreeagles.ca on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 3:15 PM